AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD ZALOA LANGUAGES S.C 

Notice of Privacy ZALOA LANGUAGES S.C 

English

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data held by individuals (hereinafter referred to as “the Law”), we allow ourselves to request that you carefully read the Terms and Conditions contained in this document, since the simple contribution that you make of your Personal Data or Sensitive Data constitutes acceptance of these Terms and Conditions:

1. ZALOA LANGUAGES S.C. will be responsible for personal data in accordance with the provisions of section I of article 16 of the Law, with address at Calle 4 norte 1403 bis A, San Andrés Cholula, Puebla. CP 72810, is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection

2. The terms “Personal Data” and “Sensitive Data” will have the meaning attributed to them in article 3 of the Law.

3. The Personal Data and/or Sensitive Data that you may provide to the Responsible Party will have the use described below, including but not limited to:

– Your personal information will be used to provide the services and products you have requested, as well as inform you about changes in them and evaluate the quality of the service we provide. For the aforementioned purpose, we need to obtain the following personal data: Name, Surname, email and address considered sensitive according to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

4. Once you deliver your Personal Data or Sensitive Data to the Controller, we inform you that these will be kept in different secure means that technology allows, whose access will be limited only to individuals and/or legal entities with whom the Controller has access. any legal relationship. The Controller will have the security measures it deems appropriate to protect the use of your Personal Data and/or Sensitive Data by unauthorized third parties. In the event of a request from any authority, Personal data and/or Sensitive Data may be made available to them, in strict compliance with the Law.

 

5. The processing of your Personal data, which has been made available to the Responsible under any form or circumstance, in accordance with these terms and conditions, so from this moment it is understood that you expressly authorize the Responsible for this purpose, until you express your opposition through any of the means indicated by the Law.

6. You will have access to your Personal Data and/or Sensitive Data at all times, either to request its rectification, cancellation or opposition in accordance with the provisions of the Law, in writing, electronically, by telephone or by sending your message to the address info@zaloalanguages.com or visit our website www.zaloalanguages.com as appropriate. For the above, you must reliably let us know the Personal Data and/or Sensitive Data that you wish to be rectified, canceled or revised, as well as the purpose for which you provided them and the name of the Responsible Party to whom you delivered them and in general comply with the requirements mentioned in art. 29 of the Law.

 

7. In the case of your Sensitive Data, you will have the right to be informed by the Responsible Party about any transfers that may be made of them to any third party, and for this you will be notified of such action by any means, whether written, telephone, electronic , optical, sound, visual or any other that technology allows now or in the future. If this is the case, you will have the right to oppose it, and you must follow the process mentioned in the point immediately above.

 

8. In the event that the Responsible requires the use of your Personal Data and/or Sensitive Data for purposes other than those indicated in this Privacy Notice, it will contact you either in writing, by telephone, electronically, or by any optical means. , sound, visual or other that the technology allows now or in the future and will explain the new uses that it intends to give to said information in order to obtain your authorization.

 

9. In the case of Sensitive Data, you must provide the Responsible with your express consent in writing for its treatment, through your handwritten signature, electronic signature, or any authentication mechanism established for this purpose.

 

10. Any modification to this privacy notice can be consulted on our website https://zaloalanguages.com

Español

De conformidad con lo previsto en la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en posesión de los particulares (en lo sucesivo denominada como “la Ley”), nos permitimos solicitarle leer cuidadosamente los Términos y Condiciones contenidos en este documento, ya que la simple aportación que haga de sus datos Personales o Datos Sensibles constituye la aceptación de estos Términos y Condiciones:

1. ZALOA LANGUAGES S.C. será responsable de los datos personales de conformidad a lo dispuesto por la fracción I del artículo 16 de la Ley, con domicilio en Calle 4 norte 1403 bis A, San Andrés Cholula, Puebla. CP 72810, es responsable de recabar sus datos personales, del uso que se le dé a los mismos y de su protección

2. Los términos “Datos Personales” y “Datos Sensibles” tendrán el significado que se les atribuye en el artículo 3 de la Ley.

3. Los Datos Personales y/o Datos Sensibles que usted pueda proporcionar al Responsable tendrán el uso que en forma enunciativa pero no limitativa se describe a continuación:

– Su información personal será utilizada para proveer los servicios y productos que ha solicitado, así como informarle sobre cambios en los mismos y evaluar la calidad del servicio que le brindamos. Para la finalidad antes mencionada, requerimos obtener los siguientes datos personales: Nombre, Apellidos, correo electrónico y dirección considerados como sensible según la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares.

4. Una vez que usted entregue al Responsable sus Datos Personales o Datos Sensibles, le manifestamos que estos serán conservados en diferentes medios seguros que la tecnología permita, cuyo acceso estará limitado solamente a las personas físicas y/o morales con la que el Responsable tenga alguna relación jurídica. El Responsable contará con las medidas de seguridad que considere adecuadas para proteger el uso de sus Datos Personales y/o Datos Sensibles por parte de terceros no autorizados. En caso de requerimiento de alguna autoridad, los datos Personales y/o Datos Sensibles podrán ponerse a disposición de éstas, dentro del estricto cumplimiento a la Ley.

 

5. El tratamiento de sus datos Personales, que se han puesto a disposición del Responsable bajo cualquier forma o circunstancia, de conformidad con los presentes términos y condiciones, por lo que desde este momento se entiende que usted autoriza expresamente al Responsable para tal efecto, hasta en tanto usted manifieste su oposición mediante alguno de los medios que indica la Ley.

6. Usted tendrá en todo momento el acceso a sus Datos Personales y/o Datos Sensibles, ya sea para solicitar su rectificación, cancelación u oposición de conformidad con lo dispuesto en la Ley, en forma escrita, electrónica, telefónica o dirigiendo su mensaje a la dirección info@zaloalanguages.com o visitar nuestra página de Internet www.zaloalanguages.com según corresponda. Para lo anterior, deberá hacernos saber fehacientemente los Datos Personales y/o Datos Sensibles que usted desea sean rectificados, cancelados o revisados, así como el propósito para el cual los aportó y el nombre del Responsable a quien se los entregó y en general cumplir los requisitos mencionados en el art. 29 de la Ley.

 

7. Tratándose de sus Datos Sensibles, usted tendrá derecho a que el Responsable le informe sobre cualesquier transferencias que llegare a efectuar de los mismos a cualquier tercero, y para ello le será notificada tal acción por cualquier medio, ya sea escrito, telefónico, electrónico, óptico, sonoro, visual o cualquier otro que la tecnología permita ahora o en lo futuro. De darse el caso, usted tendrá derecho a oponerse a ello, debiendo seguir el proceso mencionado en el punto inmediato anterior.

 

8. En el caso de que el Responsable requiera usar sus Datos Personales y/o Datos Sensibles con fines diferentes a los señalados en el presente Aviso de Privacidad, contactará con usted ya sea en forma escrita, telefónica, electrónica, o por cualquier medio óptico, sonoro, visual u otro que la tecnología permita ahora o en lo futuro y le explicará los nuevos usos que pretenda darle a dicha información a fin de recabar su autorización.

 

9. Tratándose de Datos Sensibles, usted deberá proporcionar al Responsable su consentimiento expreso y por escrito para su tratamiento, a través de su firma autógrafa, firma electrónica, o cualquier mecanismo de autenticación que al efecto se establezca.

 

10. Cualquier modificación a este aviso de privacidad podrá consultarla en nuestra página web https://zaloalanguages.com

Powered By MemberPress WooCommerce Plus Integration
×